Undergraduate Award Recipients

Nutritional Sciences
2016 - 2017

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Xulin Liu
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Rehona Ameda Zamani
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Qi Liu
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Alannah Grech
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Zuo An Wen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Samanta Estefanie Rivas-Argueta
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Clara Ban Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Qi Liu
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Clara Ban Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Annie Yung Ching Shi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Julia Grace Lin
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: U-Yeong Choi
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Katelynne Edmonds
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Monika Bilic
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: U-Yeong Choi
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Rosalia Adamo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Alena (Praneet) Ng
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertrude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Victoria Alexandra Dattoli
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertrude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Hao Tian Gong
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

Back to Top